Jamestown Sheep Market

19
Thu
COMMERCIAL
1:00 PM
Details

Jamestown Sheep Market

19th November 2020 – 1pm (SA time)

Featured lines interfaced on

 

SHEEP      18,861     SHEEP

2020 Wether Lambs – 7,615

Walmona Pastoral P/L – NTR

2,000 W, J/J 20, Sept, Rices Creek,
M&TS, (A+)

Smith Partners Belton – NTR

1,000 W, J/J 20, Woolly, Glenville,
M&TS, (A+)

BP & JM Thomas – NTR

600 W, A/M 20, Sept, Mernowie,
M&TS, (A+)

Mundalio Station – NTR

500 W, J/J 20, Oct, Glenville, M&TS,
(A+)

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

600 W, M/J 20, Woolly, White River,
M&TS, Flock Dispersa,l (A+)

RW Nutt & Sons – ELD

600 W. J/J 20, Woolly, Dorper X
(Nonning / Karawatha), (A+)

Fairvale Props – NTR

300 W, A/M 20, OCt, Moorundie,
M&TS, (A+)

Kanyaka Props – ELD

280 W, J/A 20, Oct, East Bungaree,
M&TS, (A+)

Waterman Rural – NTR

280 W, M/J 20, Sept, Gum Hill,
M&TS, (A+)

Bruhn Bros – ELD

270 W, A/M 20, Oct, Rices Creek,
M&TS, (A+)

Karingavale Farming P/L – NTR

300 W, J/J 20, Oct, Greenfields,
M&TS, (A+)

LR & CH Nutt – NTR

200 W, M/J 20, Sept, Greenfields,
M&TS

LJ O’Dea – NTR

200 W, M/A 20, Oct, Old Ashrose,
M&TS

Garawang P/L – ELD

145 W, A/M 20, Sept, Baderloo /
Glenville, M&TS, Scr

PDL Thomas – ELD

120 W, Jun 20, Oct, North Ashrose,
M&TS

Wilton Land Trust – NTR

120 W, M/J 20, Oct, Baderloo, M&TS

Belalie Farm Enterprises – ELD

100 W, M/J 20, Oct, Lines Gum Hill,
M&TS

2020 Ewe Lambs – 1,055

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

600 E, M/J 20, Woolly, White
River, M&TS, Flock Dispersal, (A+)
Chickerloo Pastoral – ELD

250 E, M/J 20, Aug, Allala, M&TS, (A+)

CH Laucke – NTR

150 E, J/J 20, OCt, Gum Hill, M&TS

Alsace Farming P/L – ELD

30 E, M/J 20, Sept, Lines Gum Hill,
M&TS

PDL Thomas – ELD

25 E, Jun 20, Oct, North Ashrose,
M&TS

2019 Ewes – 3,050

Ebavale P/L “Dark Peak” – ELD

270 E. A/M 19, Jun, White River,
M&TS, Flock Reduction, (A+)

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

270 E. A/M 19, Jun, White River,
M&TS, Flock Dispersal, INPS, (A+)

Moolooloo Station – ELD

250 E, J/J 19, Oct, Moorundie Park,
M&TS, (A+)

Corunna Past Co – NTR

180 E, J/J 19, May, East Bungaree,
M&TS, (A+)

JA & AJ Palmer Family Trust – NTR

170 E, J/J 19, Oct, Baderloo, M&TS

Kimric Enterprises – ELD

160 E, M/J 19, Oct, Rices Creek,
M&TS,(A+)

McCarthy Partners – NTR

160 E, M/J 19, Sept, Moorundie
Park, M&TS, (A+)

C J Phelps Nominees – ELD

150 E, A/M 19, Oct, Allala, M&TS

RN Robinson – NTR

150 E, J/J 19, Sept, Nth Ashrose,
M&TS, (A+)

Karingavale Farming P/L – NTR

140 E, J/J 19, Oct, Greenfields,
M&TS, (A+)

Terinlee P/L – NTR

140 E, A/M 19, Sept, Hamilton Run,
M&TS, (A+)

WH Lines & Co – NTR

120 E, M/J 19, Sept, North Ashrose,
M&TS, (A+)

Arunta Pastoral – NTR

100 E, M/J 19, Oct, Brimanna, M&TS

Kanyaka Props – ELD

80 E, J/A 19, Sept, East Bungaree,
M&TS, (A+)

MA & CF Higgins – NTR

80 E, A/S 19, Sept, Maramville,
M&TS, (A+)

JW & PJ Bowden – ELD

75 E, M/J 19, Oct, Rices Creek,
M&TS, (A+)

Aramaa Props – NTR

70 E, A/S 19, Sept, Leahcim, M&TS, (A+)

GP & NA Kammermann – NTR
70 E, J/J 19, Oct, Calcookara,
M&TS, (A+)

Trevor Duke Nominees – NTR

70 E, A/S 19, Sept, Minta,
M&TS, (A+)

MA Kelly P/L – NTR

65 E, M/J 19, Oct, Hamilton Run,
M&TS, (A+)

DJ & SJ Dolphin – NTR

60 E, A/M 19, July, Morley, M&TS

AJ Byerlee – NTR

50 E, A/M 19, Oct, Greenfields,
M&TS

Mundalio Station – NTR

50 E, J/J 19, Oct, Glenville, M&TS,
(A+)

Wilton Land Trust – NTR

50 E, M/J 19, Oct, Baderloo, M&TS

Berry Springs Farm – ELD

40 E, A/M 19, Oct, Brimanna, M&TS

CH Laucke – NTR

30 E, J/J 19, OCt, Gum Hill, M&TS

Breeding Ewes – 5,096

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

400 E, M/J 18, Nov, White River,
M&TS, Flock Disspersal, INPS, (A+)

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

400 E, M/J 17, Nov, White River,
M&TS, Flock Disspersal, INPS, (A+)

Ebavale P/L “Mullaquana” – ELD

400 E, M/J 16, Nov, White River,
M&TS, Flock Disspersal, INPS, (A+)
WH Lines & Co – NTR

330 E, M/J 15, Sept, North Ashrose,
M&TS, (A+)

CH Laucke – NTR

308 E, J/J 15, OCt, Gum Hill, M&TS

CC Cooper & Co – NTR

300 E, A/M 17, Oct, Gunbar, M&TS,
(A+)

McCarthy Partners – NTR

250 E, M/J 15, Sept, Moorundie
Park, M&TS, (A+)

WP & JD Quinn – ELD

200 E, M/J 16, Sept, Moorundie
Park, M&TS

JW & PJ Bowden – ELD

200 E, M/J 15, Oct, Rices Creek,
M&TS, Mouthed, (A+)

Karingavale Farming P/L – NTR

160 E, A/M 15, Oct, Greenfields,
M&TS, (A+)

Arunta Pastoral – NTR

185 E, M/J 16, Oct, Brimanna, M&TS

J & S Richardson – NTR

165 E, J/A 14, Nov, Yanta, M&TS,
Mouthed Sound

NJ & BE Kernich – NTR

160 E, A/M 17, Oct, Pindarie, M&TS

IA & LJ Klem – ELD

155 E, A/M 16, Nov, Ulooloo /
Pindari, M&TS, (A+)

GD & GH Masters – ELD

145 E, A/M 15, Oct, Allala, M&TS

DJ & SJ Dolphin – NTR

140 E, A/M 15, July, Morley, M&TS

C & EM Burk – ELD

120 E, A/M 14, Aug, Nyowee, M&TS, (A+)

IA & LJ Klem – ELD

110 E, A/M 17, Nov, Ulooloo /
Pindari, M&TS, (A+)

Nevrens F/T – NTR

87 E, A/M 15, July, Karawartha,
M&TS

IB & GD Fiegert – ELD

85 E, A/M 15/14, Oct, East
Bungaree, M&TS, (81x15dp/4
x14dp)

GD & GH Masters – ELD

85 E, A/M 16, Oct, Allala, M&TS

MH Blieschke – NTR

85 E, M/J 15, Oct, Gum Hill, M&TS, (A+)

JW & PJ Bowden – ELD

70 E, M/J 18, Oct, Rices Creek,
M&TS, (A+)

RN Robinson – NTR

70 E, J/J 18-15, Nov, North Ahrose,
M&TS, (A+)

Peter C Sinclair – NTR

70 E, A/M 17/16/15, Sept,
Greenfields, M&TS

Berry Springs Farm – ELD

65 E, A/M 15, Oct, Brimanna, M&TS

JA & AJ Palmer Family Trust – NTR

64 E, J/J 15, Oct, Baderloo, M&TS

RK & VS Brooks – NTR

60 E, A/M 14, Sept, Gum Hill, M&TS, (A+)

Griffiths Ag – NTR

55 E, M/J 16, Aug, Nyowee, M&TS

IA & LJ Klem – ELD

50 E, A/M 15, Nov, Ulooloo / Pindari,
M&TS, (A+)

AC Jacka & Sons – NTR

40 E, A/M 18, Oct, Gum Hill, M&TS

JA & AJ Palmer Family Trust – NTR

34 E, J/J 18, Oct, Baderloo, M&TS

Other – 2,045

Sawers Farms – Wilkatana Stn – NTR

900 XBE, M/J 20, Woolly, Willochra /
Gumview X, (A+)

Sawers Farms – Wilkatana Stn – NTR

900 XBW, M/J 20, Woolly,
Willochra /Gumview X, (A+)

Slatey Creek Co – NTR

100 XBL, M/J 20, Oct, Willochra WS/
Samm Mo

Tuilkilky Ent – NTR

140 W, N/D 19, Aug, Moorundie Park

GK & DH Telfer & Sons – ELD

5 R, J/A 19, Apr, White Suffulk
(Yanta)

(A+) = Lines to be interfaced on

AuctionsPlus

Due to COVID-19 restrictions Social distancing regulations will apply
and everybody attending will be required to sign in.

Elders
Scott Fleetwood – 0427 727 827

Simon Harding – 0429 622 595

 

Nutrien

Shannon Jaeschke – 0437 909 130

Tom Allen – 0409 048 418

 

Contact

Location

105 Murchland Rd
Jamestown

south australia , Australia

DOWNLOAD PDF FILE