WANGARATTA  BLUE RIBBON WEANER SALE 3000 STEERS DAY 1 WEDNESDAY 3RD FEB – DAY 2 2500 HEIFERS FRIDAY 5TH FEB

WANGARATTA  BLUE RIBBON WEANER SALE 3000 STEERS DAY 1 WEDNESDAY 3RD FEB - DAY 2 2500 HEIFERS FRIDAY 5TH FEB
03
Wed
COMMERCIAL
10:30 AM
Details

5500    WANGARATTA    5500

BLUE RIBBON WEANER SALE

3000 STEERS    WEDNESDAY 3RD FEBRUARY 10:30AM    3000 STEERS

GROWN STEERS
D & P Blay-Whit eld
(NTR)
45 Angus Steers 16-18m ‘Path nder’ Blood
M & J Fuller-Killawarra
(NTR)
20 Angus Steers 16-18m ‘Alpine Angus’ Blood
Breeder-Oxley Flats
(NTR)
20 Angus Steers 15-17m ‘Pinnacle’ Blood
T & J Cryer-Myrrhee
(NTR)
10 Angus Steers 20-22m
STEERS
Kenya Pastoral – Brocklebys
(CP)
130 Angus steers 8-9m ‘Moogenilla & Fernhill Angus’ blood
5in1 mulitimin WEANED
RH & CD McLelland – Eskdale
(CP)
80 Black Simmental x Angus steers 10-11m ‘Brewer Black
Simmental’ blood Drenched Moxistar & Exi uke 5in1 WEANED
Davilak – Mans eld *EU ACCREDITED*
(CP)
70 Angus steers 11-12m ‘Glendaloch’ blood Drench Vetmec
Inj 5in1 Bovi-Shield Selovin LA WEANED
AW & K Bailey-Tatong
(NTR)
40 Angus Steers 11-12m drop ‘Witherswood & Anvil’ Blood
Dectomax 5in1 WEANED
30 Charolais/Angus x Steers 11-12m Drop ‘Rangan &
Kalinka’ Blood Dectomax 5in1 WEANED
Calview Pastoral-Laceby
(NTR)
65 Angus & Angus/Hereford x Steers 10-12m ‘Banquet,
Witherswood & Scotts Angus’ Blood WEANED
WH, GM & SW Swinburne – Cheshunt
(AWN)
60 Angus Steers, 8-9m ‘Ardrossan & Witherswood’ Blood
WEANED
Thorp & Porter-Yackandandah
(NTR)
60 Angus Steers 6-7m ‘Injemira Angus’ Blood
GF & DM Comerford-Mans eld
(NTR)
40 Poll Hereford Steers 10m ‘Morganvale & Ravensvale’
blood 5in1 Cydectin WEANED
20 Angus/Poll Hereford x Steers 10m ‘Temania’ &
‘Barragunda’ Blood 5in1 Cydectin WEANED
NARA Horseshoes-Bowmans Forrest
(NTR)
50 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Abode, Rennylea, Scotts &
Te mania’ Blood WEANED
Faldinghurst – East Wangaratta
(CP)
50 Angus steers 10-11m ‘Riga’ blood
Eurraghbar Station – Booligal
(CP)
50 Santa Angus Charolais x steers 8-10m WEANED
Danetree Herefords – Wooragee
(ELD)
40 Hereford steers 9-10m ‘Danetree’ bred & blood
Vetmec F injectable & Levamisole 7in1 de-horned WEANED
RJ & JM Smith ‘Pine Lodge’-Tocumwal
(NTR)
40 Angus & Poll Hereford Steers 10-11m WEANED
Yin Barun-Benalla
(NTR)
40 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Weemalah’ Blood WEANED
Pineview-Tatong
(NTR)
40 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Pinnacle’ Blood 5in1 WEANED
L & H Goldsworthy-Winton
(NTR)
40 Hereford & Hereford/Shorthorn x Steers 9-10m
‘Kanimbla & Sprys blood’
Mountain Fresh Livestock – Bonnie doon
(CP)
40 Angus steers 10-11m ‘Kelly Angus’ blood 7in1 Baymec
WEANED
R&N Warner – Tarrawingee
(CP)
40 Angus steers 10-11m ‘fernhill & witherswood blood’ 5in1 WEANED

Brewer Ag – Tallangatta Valley
(CP)
40 Simmental Angus x steers 9-10m ‘brewer black
Simmental’ blood pestiguard 7in1 multimin inj cydectin
A Dinning-Hansonville
(NTR)
35 Angus Steers 9-11m ‘Pinnacle & Scotts Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
Iona – howlong
(CP)
35 Angus steers 9-10 m ‘Table top angus’ blood WEANED
P&K Delmastro – Bobinawarrah
(CP)
35 Angus steers 10-11m ‘witherswood & jarobee’ blood 5in1
Piliguard moxistar WEANED
N & M Buchan-Warrenbayne
(NTR)
15 Angus Steers 10m ‘Riga Blood’ WEANED
20 Charolais x Steers 10m ‘Monument Valley Blood’ WEANED
L & M Currie-Moyhu
(NTR)
33 Angus/Limousin x Steers 10m ‘Lematres & Chateau
Blood’ WEANED
Yacca Pastoral – Tatong
(CP)
30 Angus steers 10m ‘Rennylea & Table top’ blood 5in1
Vetmec WEANED
G, P & D Norman-Londrigan *EU ACCREDITED*
(NTR)
30 Angus Steers 11m ‘Banquet Blood’ 5in1 Piliguard &
Demize WEANED
Kywanna Pastoral Co- Thurgoona
(ELD)
30 Angus steers 5-6m ‘The Glen, Quarterway & Ben Nevis
Blood’ 5in1
F & F Martino T/A Blackvalley Angus-Moyhu *EU
ACCREDITED*
(NTR)
30 Angus Steers 8-9m ‘TeMania & Merridale Blood’ WEANED
Chrismont Pty Ltd-Cheshunt
(NTR)
30 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Landfall Blood’
JJ Nolan “Woodlands” Laceby
(ELDERS)
30 Angus steers 9-10 m ‘Witherswood Blood’ WEANED
RWJ & EH Ackland – Greta South
(AWN)
30 Charolais Steers 9-10m ‘Welcome Swallow Blood’ WEANED
DA Allen – Mans eld
(CP)
30 Angus steers 10-11m ‘Witherswood’ blood 7in1 WEANED
K&C Walsh – Baranduda
(CP)
30 Angus & black Simmental Angus x steers 9-10m ‘Fernhill
& brewer black Simmental’ blood
E & S Micheli-Cheshunt
(NTR)
26 Angus Steers 10m ‘Murdeduke Blood’ YARD WEANED
DH Voigt & Son – Beechworth
(AWN)
25 Angus Steers, 9-10m ‘Pinnacle Blood’ WEANED
G McCoy – Chesney Vale
(CP)
25 Angus steers 8-9m ‘Witherswood’ blood WEANED
J Hauptman – Tatong Vic
(CP)
25 Hereford steers 8-9m ‘Riga’ & ‘Dunoon’ blood
CJ&SR Murphy – Carboor
(CP)
25 Hereford steers 8-10m ‘sugarloaf & iron shoe lodge’
blood cydectin arrest ezydose WEANED
Taminick Pastoral – Taminick
(AWN)
25 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Banquet Blood’ 5-in1 AD&E
Moxistar WEANED
King Valley Beef – King Valley
(NTR)
25 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Alpine Angus Blood’ WEANED
Spring eld-Chiltern
(NTR)
20 Angus Steers 9-11m ‘Jarobee & Fernhill Blood’
Barina-Benalla
(NTR)
20 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Banquet Blood’ WEANED
CR & DG Henderson – Killawarra
(AWN)
20 Shorthorn Steers 10-11m ‘Gairnshiel Blood’ WEANED

MJ Brennan – Laceby
(AWN)
20 Angus Steers 9-11m ‘Witherswood Blood’
P Ryan – Greta West
(AWN)
20 Limousin X Steers 9-10m
A&J Cope – Byawatha
(CP)
18 Angus steers 11m ‘Witherswood’ blood 5in1 WEANED
Rigoni Co – Mt Beauty
(CP)
18 Hereford steers 9-10m ‘Mawarra blood’
RG McCall & Sons “MIA MIA” – Daysdale
(CP)
18 Simmental Angus x steers 10m
The Estate of Barbara Phillips –
Benalla
(AWN) *EU ACCREDITED*
18 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Rennylea Blood’ WEANED
DM Evans “Redcamp”-Myrrhee *EU ACCREDITED*
(NTR)
17 Poll Hereford Steers 10-11m ‘Injemira, Wirruna &
Rosstulla Blood’ WEANED
P Shanley-Moyhu
(NTR)
16 Angus Steers 11-12m AI Bred WEANED
DM Wallace-Benalla
(NTR)
16 Angus & Charolais x Steers 9-10m ‘Oswall Blood’ Ivomec
5in1 Vit B12
GV & M McDonald – Wangandary Vic
(CP)
15 Angus steers 8-9m
KT & GR Vincent – Byawatha
(AWN)
15 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Te Mania Blood’ WEANED
SM Davies “The Homestead” Docker
(ELDERS)
15 Angus steers 9-10m ‘Witherswood Blood’ 5 in 1 WEANED
Quarryside Homewood – Yarck
(CP)
15 Hereford steers 10-11m ‘Mawarrah’ blood 7in1
cydectin WEANED
Hindleton Rural Contracting, Bullioh
(ELD)
15 Angus Steers 11-12m ‘Connamarra Blood’ WEANED
T Unthank – Cheshunt
(AWN)
15 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Old Kentucky Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
Windswept Holdings Pty Ltd – Greta South
(AWN)
15 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Allegria Park Angus + Deer Valley
Patriot Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
M&L Murtagh – Cheshunt
(CP)
15 Angus & Angus Hereford x steers 9-10m ‘Fernhill Angus
blood’ cydectin
AF & JE Cavanagh-Mulwala
(NTR)
15 Angus Steers 10m ‘Scotts blood’ WEANED
PJ & SL Wallis – Gundowring
(ELD)
15 Charolais X steers 10-12m ‘Rangan’ blood 5in1 cydectin
& multimin piliguard WEANED
KJ Heywood – Warrenbayne
(AWN)
15 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Prime Angus Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
N Brewster-Tatong
(NTR)
15 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Jarobee Blood’
Eurangie Park-Whit eld
(NTR)
15 Angus/Murray Grey x Steers 10-11m ‘Pinnacle Blood’
Cavequine-Swanpool
(NTR)
15 Angus Steers 6m AI bred ‘Poss Element blood’ WEANED
Lorna Nankervis – Laceby
(CP)
15 Angus steers 9-10m ‘Witherswood’ blood cydectin 7in1
WEANED
Carisbrook -Gamelibee
(CP)
14 Black Simmental steers 11m ‘Web tanker’ blood
D Harper-Laceby
(NTR)
10 Hereford & Angus steers WEANED

T&J Jones – Bethanga
(CP)
13 charolais Angus x steers 10-11m ‘Rangan Park’ blood
S&R Jellif-Benalla
(NTR)
13 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Witherswood blood’ WEANED
Old Rayne Pty Ltd – Warrenbayne
(AWN)
12 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Alpine Angus Blood’ 7 in 1 WEANED
Abberfold – Everton
(AWN) *EU ACCREDITED*
12 Hereford Steers 11m ‘Avonvale Blood’ WEANED
Merindah- Boralma
(NTR)
12 Angus steers 6-7m ‘Scotts blood’
MA McFadden “Lowanna” – Kilfeera
(CP)
11 Hereford steers 9m ‘Lowanna & sugarloaf’ blood 5in1
de-horned WEANED
T&K Amery – Tarrawingee
(CP)
11 Angus steers 9-10m ‘fernhill & Jarobee Angus’ blood WEANED
W & M Doig- Laceby
(NTR)
10 Charolais steers 10-11m ‘Tysubi’ blood WEANED
JS Black-Benalla
(NTR)
10 Angus Steers 9-10m ‘Pinnacle Blood’ 5in1
JD Baker & Co-Rutherglen
(NTR)
10 Murray Grey Steers 9-10m ‘Waroona Blood’
J Tapsell – Beechworth
(CP)
10 Angus steers 5-6m ‘Raeville angus’ blood
Circle 8 Brahmans – Whorouly Vic
(CP)
10 Angus x Brahmans steers ‘lawson’ blood
P&M Evans – Edi Vic
(CP)
10 Angus Hereford x steers
RWJ & EH Ackland – Greta South
(AWN)
10 Red Poll/Charolais x Steers 9-10m WEANED
DB & J Smith – Lurg
(AWN)
10 Angus Steers 9-11m WEANED
C & L Lourensz – Tatong
(AWN)
10 Angus Steers 11m ‘Jade Park Blood’ WEANED
RC & SM Leavold – Meadow Creek
(AWN)
10 Angus & Black Baldy Steers 9-10m‘Temania/Wirruana
Blood’ Pilliguard WEANED
Longhurst – Londrigan
(CP)
10 Angus steers 9m ‘Jarobee’ blood WEANED
DK, JM & ML Howe – Tarrawingee
(AWN)
10 Angus Steers 8-9m ‘Fernhill Blood’ WEANED
AR & MA Hughes – Greta South
(AWN)
10 Simmental Angus x Steers 8m ‘Coolana Blood’
AD&E WEANED
MR Hughes – Greta South
(AWN)
10 Angus Steers 8m ‘Jarobee & Fernhill Blood’
AD & E WEANED
AK & MN Martin – Taminick
(AWN)
10 Angus Steers 10-11m ‘Witherswood Blood’
Pilliguard WEANED
SH & ML Thrum – Greta West
(AWN)
10 Angus + Black Baldy Steers 10-11m
‘By Black Aqua Bulls’ WEANED
JB & CA Gorman – Bundalong
(AWN)
10 Hereford Steers 10-12m WEANED
J Ashmead – Glenrowan
(CP)
10 Angus Hereford x steers 8-9m drenched
T Odonoghue – Brimin
(CP)
10 Angus x Hereford steers
B Kearney – Warrenbayne
(AWN)
10 Angus + Murray Grey Steers 8-10m

2500 HEIFERS     FRIDAY 5TH FEBRUARY 10:30AM    2500 HEIFERS

GROWN HEIFERS
Brilliant-Yarck
(NTR)
120 Angus & Angus/Hereford x Heifers 15-17m
80 Euro/Angus/Hereford x Heifers 14-16m
Bowran Pastoral Co- Tallangatta South
*EU Accredited*
(ELD)
60 Angus & Angus/Hereford x heifers 15-16m Jarobee &
Yavenvale blood 5in1 WEANED
K & B Simmonds-Glenrowan
(NTR)
40 Angus Heifers 12-15m ‘Welcome Swallow &
Witherswood blood’ 5in1
DDF Pastoral-Cheshunt
(NTR)
30 Angus & Angus/Hereford x Heifers 15-16m
‘Pinnacle Blood’
SM Mildren-Edi
(NTR)
25 Angus/Hereford/Limousin x Heifers 12-13m WEANED
Tussio Pty Ltd-Byawatha
(NTR)
22 Angus Heifers 14-16m
Breeder-Oxley Flats
(NTR)
20 Angus Heifers 15-17m ‘Pinnacle Blood’
HEIFERS
Davilak – Mans eld *EU ACCREDITED *
(CP)
100 Angus heifers 11-12m ‘Glendaloch’ blood Vetmec Inj
5in1 Bovi-Shield Selovin WEANED
AW & K Bailey-Tatong
(NTR)
40 Angus Heifers 11-12m ‘Witherswood & Anvil Blood’
drenched 5in1 WEANED
30 Charolais/Angus x Heifers 11-12m ‘Rangan & Kalinka
Blood’ drenched 5in1 WEANED
Calview Pastoral-Laceby
(NTR)
65 Angus & Angus/Hereford x Heifers 10-12m ‘Banquet,
Witherswood & Scotts Angus Blood’ WEANED
Thorp & Porter-Yackandandah
(NTR)
60 Angus Heifers 6-7m ‘Injemira Angus Blood’
A Dinning-Hansonville
(NTR)
60 Angus Heifers 9-11m ‘Pinnacle & Scotts Blood’ 5in1
WEANED
RH & CD McLelland – Eskdale VIC
(CP)
60 Black Simmental x Angus heifers 10-11m ‘Brewer Black
Simmental’ blood drenched 5in1
Eurraghbar Station – Booligal NSW
(CP)
50 Santa angus charolais x heifers 8-10m WEANED

Mountain Fresh Livestock – Bonnie doon
(CP)
40 Angus heifers 10-11m ‘Kelly Angus’ blood 7in1 drenched
WEANED
WH, GM & SW Swinburne – Cheshunt
(AWN)
40 Angus Heifers 8-9m ‘Ardrossan & Witherswood Blood’
WEANED
G McCoy – Chesney Vale Vic
(CP)
40 Angus & Angus x Hereford heifers WEANED
30 Angus heifers 8-9m ‘Witherswood’ blood WEANED
C&M Robustelle – Moyhu
(CP)
40 Hereford heifers
AG&JE Simpson – Docker
(CP)
37 Angus heifers 12m ‘Araulen & Bella spur’ blood 7in1
Piliguard ADE WEANED
L & M Currie-Moyhu
(NTR)
36 Angus/Limousin x Heifers 10m ‘Lematres & Chateau
Blood’ WEANED
Iona – Howlong Vic
(CP)
35 Angus heifers 9-10m ‘Table top angus’ blood WEANED
F & F Martino T/A Blackvalley Angus-Moyhu
(NTR)
30 Angus Heifers 8-9m ‘TeMania & Merridale Blood’ WEANED
K&C Walsh – Baranduda
(CP)
30 Angus & black Simmental angus x heifers 9-10m ‘fernhill
& brewer black Simmental’ blood
Kywanna Pastoral Co – Thurgoona
(ELD)
30 Angus heifers 5-6 m ‘The Glen, Quarterway & Ben Nevis
Blood’ 5in1
RWJ & EH Ackland – Greta South
(AWN)
30 Charolais Heifers 9-10m ‘Welcome Swallow Blood’ WEANED
RJ & JM Smith ‘Pine Lodge’-Tocumwal
(NTR)
20 Angus Heifers 10-11m WEANED
10 Poll Hereford Heifers 10-11m WEANED
JJ Nolan “Woodlands” Laceby
(ELD)
30 Angus heifers 9-10m ‘Witherswood Blood’ WEANED
Redcourt Pastoral-Boorhaman *EU ACCREDITED* (NTR)
30 Angus Heifers 10-11m ‘Merridale & Landfall Blood’ WEANED
Brooklyn Pastoral – Mans eld
(CP)
28 Hereford heifers 9-10m ‘Glendan Park’ blood drenched
5in1 WEANED
King Valley Beef-King Valley
(NTR)
25 Angus Heifers 9-10m ‘Alpine Angus Blood’ WEANED
G McCoy – Chesney Vale
(CP)
25 Angus heifers 8-9m ‘Witherswood’ blood WEANED

J Hauptman – Tatong
(CP)
25 Hereford& Angus heifers 8-9m ‘Riga & Dunoon’ blood
EJ Wortmann – Glenrowan West
(AWN)
17 Angus Heifers 8m ‘Glenruben Blood’ WEANED
6 Angus Heifers 11-12m ‘Witherswood Blood’ WEANED
GF & DM Comerford-Mans eld
(NTR)
20 Angus/Poll Hereford x Heifers 10m ‘Temania &
Barragunda Blood’ 5in1 Drenched WEANED
Pineview-Tatong
(NTR)
20 Angus Heifers 9-10m ‘Pinnacle Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
Chrismont Pty Ltd-Cheshunt
(NTR)
20 Angus Heifers 9-10m ‘Landfall Blood’
Spring eld-Chiltern
(NTR)
20 Angus Heifers 9-11m ‘Jarobee & Fernhill Blood’
SM Davies “The Homestead” Docker
(ELD)
20 Angus heifers 9-10m Witherswood Blood 5 in 1 WEANED
R&N Warner – Tarrawingee
(CP)
20 Angus 10-11m ‘fernhill & witherswood blood’ 5in1 WEANED
P Ryan – Greta West
(AWN)
20 Limousin X Heifers 9-10m
Robynnvale Pastoral – Alexandra
(AWN)
20 Angus Heifers 7-8m ‘Anvil Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
Rigoni Co – Mt Beauty
(CP)
18 Hereford heifers 9-10m ‘Mawarra blood’
DM Evans “Redcamp”-Myrrhee *EU ACCREDITED* (NTR)
17 Poll Hereford Heifers 10-11m ‘Injemira, Wirruna &
Rosstulla Blood’ WEANED
Murraka P/C “Langley Park” – Cornishtown
(CP)
16 Angus heifers 9m ‘Fernhill Burnima’ blood
AF & JE Cavanagh-Mulwala
(NTR)
15 Angus Heifers 10m ‘Scotts blood’ WEANED
N Brewster-Tatong
(NTR)
15 Angus Heifers 10-11m ‘Jarobee Blood’
M&L Murtagh – Cheshunt
(CP)
15 Angus & Angus Hereford x 9-10m ‘fernhill Angus blood’
drenched
G & K Tanner – Greta
( ELDERS)
15 Angus heifers 9-10m ‘Witherswood & Lawson Blood’
WEANED
GV & M McDonald – Wangandary
(CP)
15 Angus heifers 8-9m
N & M Buchan-Warrenbayne
(NTR)
15 Charolais x Heifers 10m ‘Monument Valley Blood’ WEANED

EL Nicoll – Whorouly
(AWN)
15 Angus Heifers 10-11m ‘Jade Park Blood’ 5in1 WEANED
CR & DG Henderson – Killawarra
(AWN)
15 Shorthorn Heifers 10-11m ‘Gairnshiel Blood’ WEANED
Eurangie Park-Whit eld
(NTR)
15 Angus/Murray Grey x Heifers 10-11m ‘Pinnacle Blood’
MJ Brennan – Laceby
(AWN)
15 Angus Heifers 9-11m ‘Witherswood Blood’
T&J Jones – Bethanga
(CP)
13 Charolais Angus x heifers 10-11m ‘Rangan Park’ blood
The Estate of Barbara Phillips –
Benalla *EU ACCREDITED*
(AWN)
13 Angus Heifers 10-11m ‘Rennylea Blood’ WEANED
L & H Goldsworthy-Winton
(NTR)
10 Hereford & Herford/Shorthorn x Heifers 9-10m ‘Kanimbla
& Sprys blood’
P&K Delmastro – Bobinawarrah
(CP)
10 Angus heifers 10-11m ‘Witherswood & jarobee’ blood
5in1 Piliguard drenched moxistar WEANED
DB & J Smith – Lurg
(AWN)
10 Angus Heifers 9-11 m WEANED
AK & MN Martin – Taminick
(AWN)
10 Angus Heifers 10-11 m ‘Witherswood Blood’ Drenched
Pilliguard WEANED
SH & ML Thrum – Greta West
(AWN)
10 Angus & Black Baldy Heifers 10-11m By ‘Black Aqua
Bulls’ WEANED
RWJ & EH Ackland – Greta South
(AWN)
10 Red Poll Heifers 9-10m WEANED
J Ashmead – Glenrowan
(CP )
10 Angus Hereford x heifers 8-9m drenched
JD Baker & Co-Rutherglen
(NTR)
10 Murray Grey Heifers 9-10m ‘Waroona Blood’
T Odonoghue – Brimin
(CP)
10 Angus x Hereford heifers
P & M Evans – Edi
(CP)
10 Angus x Hereford heifers
JB & CA Gorman – Bundalong
(AWN)
10 Hereford Heifers 10-12m 5in1 WEANED
KT & GR Vincent – Byawatha
(AWN)
10 Angus Heifers 9-10m ‘Te Mania Blood’ WEANED

* Sale to be interfaced with auctions plus
Elders: Oliver Mason 0409 295 826
Sue Davies 0418 978 532

Corcoran Parker: Phone: (02) 6055 3888
Justin Keane 0427 927 500

Rodwells: Phone: (03) 5762 7855
Justin Way 0429 625 513

AWN: Peter Dargan 0436 474 250

Nutrien: Phone: (03) 5720 0400
Daniel Fischer 0429 165 073

Contact

Location

99 Shanley Street
Wangaratta South
VIC
3678, Australia

DOWNLOAD PDF FILE